Lower Waitaki Golf Club

Subtitle

2018  Lower Waitaki 4 Ball

*


*

The 2018  Sponsored Womens 4 Ball Tournament will be held   


on the weekend 13 & 14 October 2018




Paid Up entries received as at 21 Sept 2018





*

*

*

2017  Fourball  Winners  14 & 15 October 

*
2017 Winners  4 Ball
Barb MacGregor, Isabell Bond (Club Captain), Maureen Kerr
*
*
*
Results


Ist   Fourball   MacGregor, Barb Kerr, Maureen    Tinwald/ L Waitaki    207 Play Off

2nd Fourball   Bond, Isabell Duthie, Marilyn          Lower Waitaki          207

3rd Fourball    Flannery, Bronwyn Harrex, Jenny  Tinwald                     208 c/b

4th Fourball    Stringer, Jan Clark, Kathryn            North Otago             208

5th Fourball    Best, Rebecca Kake. Sharyn          Pleasant Point          209 c/b

6th Fourball    Winchester, Amy Hollows, Trish     North Otago              209

7th Fourball    Paul, Valerie Kelly, Karen               Waikouaiti                 210 c/b

8th Fourball    Lane, Sally Brooker, Lynley            Tinwald/ L Waitaki    210 c/b

9th Fourball    Peacock, Jo Whiting, Maxine          Tinwald                     210 c/b

10th Fourball  McKenzie, Jude  McCulloch, Sue    N Otago/ Tokarahi    210 c/b

11th Fourball  Gibson, Sandra McKenzie, Dianne  Tokarahi                   210 c/b

12th Fourball  Moore, Vicki Gallagher, Rhonda       Ashburton                210

13th Fourball  Bower, Michelle Rees, Judith            Pleasant Point         212 c/b

14th Fourball  McGookin, Sandra Elliott, Shirley     Lower Waitaki          212

15th Fourball  Houghton, Paula Harrison, Kathryn  Weedons                 214

16th Fourball  Galwey, Kath Austin, Deb                 Gleniti                      215

17th Fourball  Maxwell, Jenny McCombe, Karen     Weedons                216 c/b

18th Fourball  Bell, Di Gutsell, Sue                          Tinwald                    216 c/b

19th Fourball  Brown, Carolyn Watson, Sharon       Omakau/ Geraldine 216

20th Fourball  Blackwell, Heather McDermott, Christine  Weedons         217

21st Fourball   Fountaine, Val Challies, Wendy         Weedons               218 c/b

22nd Fourball  Jager, Paulette Sullivan, Donna         Weedons               218 c/b

23rd Fourball   Nicolson, Jan Moran, Jo                   Omakau                  218 c/b

24th Fourball   Plew, Dawn  McMorran, Denise        L W / Taieri Lakes   218

25th Fourball   Clearwater, Diane  Jones, Lyane      Waikouaiti               220 c/b

26th Fourball   Bond, Corina  Cottier, Eunice            Lower Waitaki         220 c/b

27th Fourball   Beattie, Lois Brandreth, Sue            St And/ Waimate      220 c/b

28th Fourball   Blanchard, Lesley McMullan, Heather N Otago                220

29th Fourball   Newton, Eleanor Porteous, Helen     Chisholm Links       221 c/b

30th Fourball   Paterson, Ros Galt, Lynda                 Maniototo               221

31st Fourball   Frew, Glenda Brookland, Viv             Gleniti                     222 c/b

32nd Fourball  Ward, Hilary Simmons, Dee              Ashburton               222 c/b

33rd Fourball   Ward, Wicki Hughes, Pa                   Weedons                222 c/b

34th Fourball   Milne, Patsy Whitaker, Jos                Gleniti                     222

35th Fourball   Bell, Leen Jones, Marg                      Tinwald/ Akaroa     223 c/b

36th Fourball   Reeve, Maureen Dunn, Pat               Waikouaiti              223 c/b

37th Fourball   Mee, Bev Wilson, Wendy                   Wanaka/ Omakau  223

38th Fourball   Chin, Bev Fechney, Brenda               Ashburton               224 c/b

39th Fourball   Turton, Bev Stoddart, Jenny              Ashburton               224 c/b

40th Fourball   James, Noeline Loper, Marina          Waitoa Park/L W     224

41st Fourball   Mercer, Kay Matheson, Zelda           Taieri Lakes             225

42nd Fourball   Greer, Joyce Smith, Diane               Maniototo                226 c/b

43rd Fourball   Lurajud, Sarah Langan, Molly           Weedons                 226 c/b

44th Fourball   Yates, Judith Watson, Lynne             North Otago             226 c/b


Saturday Leaderboard  

                       Fountaine, Val Challies, Wendy         Weedons               60 c/b


Last Shot to Green

                        Senior Kath Galwey      Junior Lyn Small


Nearest Pin

                       Senior Carolyn Brown    Junior Lynn Small


One Agency Straightest Drive 

                      Saturday Ros Patterson

                      Sunday Lois Beattie



Twos Saturday (5)              Sunday (9)

Sally Lane                        Rebecca Best

Lois Beattie                      Bronwyn Flannery

Denise Tetlow                  Jan Stringer

Jan Nicolson                    Patsy Milne

Sarah Lurajud                  Kath Galway

                                        Wendy Challies

                                        Catherine Trott

                                        Lorriane Armstrong

                                        Lynn Small


Click here to edit text

2016 Lower Waitaki 4 Ball Winners

 

 

 First Place   4 Ball   Jenny Harrix (L) and Bronwyn Flannery (R) Tinwald

 

 

 2nd Place 4 Ball   Hillary Ward  & Emery Chleone  Ashburton

2016 Womens Sponsored Four Ball Tournament

 

RESULTS
PLACING NAMES CLUB SCORE
Ist Fourball Flannery, Bronwyn Harrex, Jenny Tinwald 200
2nd Fourball Ward, Hilary Emery, Chleone Ashburton 211
3rd Fourball Tetlow, Denise Matheson, Zelda Taieri Lakes 212 cb
4th Fourball Reeve, Maureen Dunn, Pat Waikouaiti 212
5th Fourball McKenzie, Jude McCulloch, Sue North Otago/ Tokarahi 213
6th Fourball Hinton, Daphne Oliver. Christine Ashburton / Belknowes 215
7th Fourball Bond, Isabell Duthie, Marilyn Lower Waitaki 216
8th Fourball Bond Corina Cottier, Eunice Lower Waitaki 218 cb
9th Fourball Wilson, Di McKnight, Tricia Omakau 218 cb
10th Fourball Yates, Judith Clark, Kathryn North Otago 218
11th Fourball Bell, Leen Whiting, Maxine Tinwald 219 cb
12th Fourball Butlin, Sue Fahey, Dianne Taieri Lakes 219
13th Fourball Muir, Judy Gillies, Jeanette Wanaka 221 cb
14th Fourball Gibson, Sandra McKenzie, Di Tokorahi 221
15th Fourball McGookin, Sandra Elliott, Shirley Lower Waitaki 222
16th Fourball Greer, Joyce Smith, Diane Maniototo 223 cb
17th Fourball Hyslop, Vicky Mercer, Kay Taieri Lakes 223 cb
18th Fourball Watt, Liz Hannah, Pip Taieri Lakes 223 cb
19th Fourball Sasaki, Tama Porteous, Helen Chisholm Links 223 cb
20th Fourball Turton, Bev Stoddart, Jenny Ashburton 223
21st Fourball Fitzgerald, Sharon O'Neill, Karren Taieri Lakes 224
22nd Fourball Rowland, Carolynn Scott, Linda Tokorahi 225
23rd Fourball Galwey, Kath Bryan, Joan Gleniti 226 cb
24th Fourball Direen, Lisa Hanson,Robyn Harewood / Weedons 226 cb
25th Fourball Plew, Dawn McMorran, Denise Lower Waitaki / Taieri L 226
26th Fourball Pennycook, Sue Helen Herron Lower Waitaki 227 cb
27th Fourball Newton, Eleanor Prattley, Raewyn Chisholm Links 227
28th Fourball Mackenzie, Judy Sutherland, Ralene North Otago/ Tokarahi 228
29th Fourball Milne, Patsy Frew, Glenda Gleniti 229
30th Fourball McDonald, Laurel Paul, Karen Twelve Oaks/ Weedons 230 cb
31st Fourball Knapp, Debbie Moran, Jo Omakau 230 cb
32nd Fourball Blanchard, Leslie Jellyman, Diane North Otago 230 cb
33rd Fourball Langan, Margaret Harrison. Kathryn Weedons 230
34th Fourball Winchester, Amy Hollows, Trish North Otago 231 cb
35th Fourball Mee, Bev Campbell, Rhonda Wanaka / Waikouaiti 231 cb
36th Fourball Howat, Kay Langan, Molly Weedons 231 cb
37th Fourball Butler, Bernene Jackson, Sonya Dunstan 231 cb
38th Fourball Paterson, Ros Galt, Lynda Maniototo 231 cb
39th Fourball Austin, Jenny Lovett, Debbie Gleniti 231 cb
40th Fourball Jager, Paulette Fraser, Lois Weedons / Lower Waitaki 231
41st Fourball Bell, Di Gutsell, Sue Tinwald 232 cb
42nd Fourball Williamson, Fiona Fechney, Brenda Ashburton 232 cb
43rd Fourball Chinn, Bev Small, Lynn Ashburton 232
44th Fourball Braithwaite, Julie Dickson, Heather Waimate 233
45th Fourball Winter, Bev Gill, June Weedons 234 cb
46th Fourball Houghton, Paula Hughes, Pam Weedons 234
Special Prize Key, Ann Manson, Maggie Twelve Oaks/ Waitoa Pk
Saturday Leaderbd Flannery, Bronwyn Harrex, Jenny Tinwald 61 cb
Last Shot to Green  
Senior  Kath Galway
Junior  Kathryn Harrison
Nearest Pin 
Senior Denise Tetlow
Junior Sue Gutsall
Twos   Saturday (3) Sunday (7)
Donna Drake Sue Gutsall
Bernice Stokes Dawn Plew
Diane Smith Enuice Cottier
Pat Galway
Sandra Gibson
Maureen Reeve x2

  

 

4 Reeve, Maureen 4460142 Waikouaiti Sen
4 Dunn, Pat 4460104 Waikouaiti Jun
5 Greer, Joyce 2410013 Maniototo Sen
5 Smith, Diane 2410227 Maniototo Jun
6 Gibson, Sandra 4251010 Tokorahi Sen
6 McKenzie, Di 4251018 Tokorahi Jun
7 Bond, Isabell 2300012 Lower Waitaki Sen
7 Duthie, Marilyn 2300041 Lower Waitaki Jun
8 Lynch, Sally 4460175 Waikouaiti Sen
8 Turner, Eleanor 4460152 Waikouaiti Jun
9 Watt, Liz 3861964 Taieri Lakes Sen
9 Hannah, Pip 3862300 Taieri Lakes Jun
10 Hyslop, Vicky 3862172 Taieri Lakes Sen
10 Mercer, Kay 3861142 Taieri Lakes Jun
11 Butlin, Sue 3861937 Taieri Lakes Sen
11 Fahey, Dianne 3862167 Taieri Lakes Jun
12 Fitzgerald, Sharon 3850529 Taieri Lakes Sen
12 O'Neill, Karren 3862286 Taieri Lakes Jun
13 Tetlow, Denise 3861575 Taieri Lakes Sen
13 Matheson, Zelda 3860576 Taieri Lakes Jun
14 Bond Corina 2300298 Lower Waitaki Sen
14 Cottier, Eunice 2300035 Lower Waitaki Jun
15 Brice, Sandra 2300226 Lower Waitaki Sen
15 Mavor, Doreen 2300127 Lower Waitaki Jun
16 Clearwater, Diane 4460214 Waikouaiti Sen
16 Jones, Lyane 4460107 Waikouaiti Jun
17 Plew, Dawn 2300161 Lower Waitaki Sen
17 McMorran, Denise 3861523 Taieri Lakes Jun
18 Yates, Judith 2891498 North Otago Sen
18 Clark, Kathryn 2890334 North Otago Jun
19 Milne, Patsy 1630310 Gleniti Sen
19 Frew, Glenda 1630703 Gleniti Jun
20 Sasaki, Tama 1350759 Chisholm Links Sen
20 Porteous, Helen 1351356 Chisholm Links Jun
21 Blanchard, Leslie 2890165 North Otago Sen
21 Jellyman, Diane 2890083 North Otago Jun
22 Mackenzie, Judy 2890008 North Otago Sen
22 Sutherland, Ralene 4251032 Tokorahi Jun
23 Braithwaite, Julie 4480707 Waimate Sen
23 Dickson, Heather 4480732 Waimate Jun
24 Muldrew, Gonny 2890013 North Otago Sen
24 Oliver. Christine 1190107 Belknowes Jun
25 Rowland, Carolynn 4252180 Tokorahi Sen
25 Scott, Linda 4251024 Tokorahi Jun
26 Hinton, Daphne 1114037 Ashburton Sen
26 Matsinger, Fairlie 1114202 Ashburton Jun
27 Parr, Wendy 1111214 Ashburton Sen
27 Small, Lynn 1112246 Ashburton Jun
28 Williamson, Fiona 1111260 Ashburton Sen
28 Fechney, Brenda 1112023 Ashburton Jun
29 Wackrow, Leigh 1111300 Ashburton Sen
29 Trott, Heather 1111665 Ashburton Jun
30 Watson, Mary-Lou 1114243 Ashburton Sen
30 Stoddart, Madeleine 1112260 Ashburton Jun
31 Welch, Jacqui 1111256 Ashburton Sen
31 Williams, Barb 1112966 Ashburton Jun
32 Ward, Hilary 1114115 Ashburton Sen
32 Carlson, Sharon 1112131 Ashburton Jun
33 Best, Rebecca 3330013 Pleasant Point Sen
33 Eaton, Wendy 3330119 Pleasant Point Jun
34 Galwey, Kath 1630779 Gleniti Sen
34 Bryan, Joan 1630276 Gleniti Jun
35 Drake, Donna 2991013 Omakau Sen
35 Donnelly, Willie 2991011 Omakau Jun
36 Ferguson, Viv 2991106 Omakau Sen
36 Armstrong, Lorraine 2991002 Omakau Jun
37 Wilson, Di 2991097 Omakau Sen
37 McKnight, Tricia 2991035 Omakau Jun
38 Knapp, Debbie 2991028 Omakau Sen
38 Moran, Jo 2991064 Omakau Jun
39 Mee, Bev 4742540 Wanaka Sen
39 Campbell, Rhonda 4460303 Waikouaiti Jun
40 Brown, Carolyn 2991039 Omakau Sen
40 Scott, Hilary 2991042 Omakau Jun
41 Nicolson, Jan 2991039 Omakau Sen
41 McConnell, Kathryn 2991033 Omakau Jun
42 Flannery, Bronwyn 4201016 Tinwald Sen
42 Harrex, Jenny 4200670 Tinwald Jun
43 Kelly, Karen 4460122 Waikouaiti Sen
43 Lawrence, Mary 4460127 Waikouaiti Jun
44 Methers, Jan 4330448 Twelve Oaks Sen
44 Cameron, Dale 4330032 Twelve Oaks Jun
45 Butcher, Jan 4330029 Twelve Oaks Sen
45 Kerr, Jenny 4330029 Twelve Oaks Jun
46 Laurel McDonald 4330114 Twelve Oaks Sen
46 TBA Jun
47 Key, Ann 4330096 Twelve Oaks Sen
47 Manson, Maggie 4700410 Waitoa Park Jun
48 Newton, Eleanor 1350760 Chisholm Links Sen
48 Prattley, Raewyn 1351147 Chisholm Links Jun
49 Winchester, Amy 2891075 North Otago Sen
49 Hollows, Trish 2891017 North Otago Jun
50 Paterson, Ros 2410034 Maniototo Sen
50 Galt, Lynda 2410248 Maniototo Jun
51 Pennycook, Sue 2300181 Lower Waitaki Sen
51 Helen Herron 2300082 Lower Waitaki Jun
52 Brooker, Lynley 2300020 Lower Waitaki Sen
52 Kerr, Maureen 2300106 Lower Waitaki Jun
53 McGookin, Sandra 2300138 Lower Waitaki Sen
53 Elliott, Shirley 2300051 Lower Waitaki Jun
54 Jager, Paulette 4790138 Weedons Sen
54 Condick, Bev 47900786 Weedons Jun
55 Howat, Kay 4790150 Weedons Sen
55 Langan, Molly 4790090 Weedons Jun
56 Houghton, Paula 4790150 Weedons Sen
56 Hughes, Pam 4790502 Weedons Jun
57 Langan,Margaret 4790152 Weedons Sen
57 Harrison. Kathryn 4790542 Weedons Jun
58 Winter, Bev 479+0590 Weedons Sen
58 Gill, June 4790588 Weedons Jun
59 TBA Sen
59 Hanson,Robyn 4790442 Weedons Jun
60 TBA Sen
60 Paul, Karen 4790490 Weedons Jun
61 TBA Sen
61 Lovett, Debbie 1630407 Gleniti Jun
62 Knight, Trish 1630583 Gleniti Sen
62 Esler, Siue 1630555 Gleniti Jun
63 Bell, Leen 4200796 Tinwald Sen
63 Whiting, Maxine 4201269 Tinwald Jun
64 Bell, Di 4200185 Tinwald Sen
64 Gutsell, Sue 4200565 Tinwald Jun
65 Butler, Bernene 1480306 Dunstan Sen
65 TBA Dunstan Jun
66 Richards, Gill 1480086 Dunstan Sen
66 Wilson, Hilarie 1480144 Dunstan Jun
67 Rabbit, Jackie 1480084 Dunstan Sen
67 Holden, Tania 1480068 Dunstan Jun
68
68

 

 

     

Lower Waitaki Women's Sponsored Fourball Tournament 2015

 Results

 

1st fourball: Tama Sasaki / Helen Porteous, Chisholm Links, 196.

2nd fourball: Maree Rose / Patsy Williams, Otago / Taieri Lakes, 201.

3rd fourball: Viv Fergussn / Rhonda Campbell, Omakau, 206 on c/b.

4th fourball: Wendy Parr / Lois Fraser, Ashburton / Lower Waitaki, 206 on c/b.

5th fourball: Mary-Lou Watson / fairlie Matsinger, Ashburton, 206.

6th fourball: Pam Hughes / Christine McDermott, Weedons, 207.

7th fourball: Bernene Butler / Gill Richard, Dunstan, 208.

8th fourball: Carolyn Brown / Jane Kinney, Omakau, 209 on c/b.

9th fourball: Paula Houghton / Karen Paul, Weedons, 209.

10th fourball: Jude McKenzie / Sue McCulloch, North Otago / Tokarahi, 210 on c/b..

11th fourball: Sarah Lurajud / Kathryn Harrison, Weedons, 210.

12th fourball: Sharon Fitzgerald / Pip Hannah, Taieri Lakes, 211 on c/b.

13th fourball: Catherine Trott / Rhonda Gallaher, Ashburton, 211.

14th fourball: Vicki Moore / Lyane Jones, Ashburton / Waikouaiti, 212 on c/b.

15th fourball: Dawn Plew / Denise McMorran, Lower Waitaki / Taieri Lakes, 212 on c/b..

16th fourball; Sandy Kenton / Glenda Frew, Gleniti, 212 on c/b.

17th fourball: Vicki Ward / Donna Sullivan, Weedons, 212 on c/b.

18th fourball: Denise Tetlow / Lorraine Coffin, Taieri Lakes, 212.

19th fourball: Kath Galwey / Debbie Lovatt, Gleniti, 213 on c/b.

20th fourball: Angela Bleach / Marilyn Stewart, Maniototo / Waikouaiti, 213 on c/b.

21st fourball: Isabell Bond / Maureen Kerr, Lower Waitaki, 213.

22nd fourball: Di Kay / Jean Guest, Weedons, 214 on c/b.

23rd fourball: Carolynn Rowland / Wendy Wilson, Tokarahi / Omakau, 214 on c/b.

24th fourball: Val Fountaine / Robyn Hansen, Weedons, 214.

25th fourball: Sally Lynch / Eleanor Turner, Waikouaiti, 215 on c/b.

26th fourball: Diane Deuart / Jan Hefford, Harewood, 215 on c/b.

27th fourball: Bev Mee / Jo Moran, Wanake / Omakau, 215 on c/b.

28th fourball: Laurel McDonald / Jan Butcher, Twelve Oaks, 215 on c/b.

29th fourball: Maureen Reeve / Patricia Dunn, Waikouaiti, 215.

30th fourball: Debbie Knapp / Hilary Scott, Omakau, 216 on c/b.

31st fourball: Trudy Woodhead / Dianne Fahey, Taieri Lakes, 216 on c/b.

32nd fourball: Julie Braithwaite / Sue Workman, Waimate, 216 on c/b.

33rd fourball: Bronwynn Flannery / Tricia McKnight, Tinwald / Omakau, 216 on c/b.

34th fourball: Gloria Mansefield / Diane Jellyman, North Otago, 216.

35th fourball: Joyce Greer / Diane Smith, Maniototo, 217.

36th fourball:  Karen Kelly / Mary Lawrence, Waikouaiti, 218 on c/b.

37th fourball: Jude Laing / Sonya Jackson, Dunstan, 218 on c/b.

38th fourball: Kay Howat / Molly Langan, Weedons, 218 on c/b.

39th fourball: Sandra Gibson / Ralene Sutherland, Tokarahi, 218 on c/b.

40th fourball: Leigh Wackrow / Heather Trott, Ashburton, 218.

41st fourball: Jacqui Fisher / Jan Alexander, Lower Waitaki / St Andrews, 219 on c/b.

42nd fourball: Jenny Austin / Sue Esler, Gleniti, 219 on c/b.

43rd fourball: Hilary Ward / Lynn Small, Ashburton, 219 on c/b.

44th fourball: Faye Martin / Sue Brandreth, Waimate, 219..

45th fourball: Paulette Jager / Bev Condick, Weedons, 220 on c/b..

46th fourball: Bev Turton / Sharon Carlson, Ashburton, 220.

 

Saturday leader board: Paulette Jager / Bev Condick, Weedons, 62 on c/b from Wendy Parr / Lois Fraser, Ashburton / Lower Waitaki and Tama Sasaki / Helen Porteous, Chisholm Links.

Incentive holes: Saturday senior: Judy Muir. Junior: Denise McMorran.

Sunday senior: Viv Fergusson. Junior: Lorraine Watson.

Twos: Saturday: Heather McMullan, Diane Deuart, Sally Lynch, Bev Mee,  Debbie Knapp, Bronwyn Flannery, Tama Sasaki (2), Jenny Austin, Jeanette Gillies, Wendy Parr, Lynley Brooker.

Twos Sunday: Vicki Ward, Wendy Parr, Bev Turton, Faye Martin, Leigh Wackrow, Tama Sasaki, Sharon Fitzgerald, Diane Fahey, Bronwyn Flannery, Denise McMorran, Lois Fraser, Dawn Plew, Carolyn Brown, Viv Fergusson, Sandy Kenton, Mary Lawrence.


     

 

Lower Waitaki Women's Sponsored Fourball Tournament 2014                                        

 

RESULTS
PLACINGNAMESCLUBSCORE
Ist FourballMANSFIELD, GloriaJELLYMAN, DianeN Otago197
2nd FourballBOND, IsabellKERR, MaureenL  Waitaki198
3rd FourballCAMERON, AnnBRANDRETH, SueWaimate200
4th FourballBLEACH, AngelaSTEWART, MarilynManiototo / Waikouatiti203c/b
5th FourballMCKENZIE, JudeMCCULLOCH, SueTokarahi203
6th FourballMCMULLAN, HeatherLOPER, MarinaN Otago / L Waitaki204c/b
7th FourballWINCHESTER, AmyHOLLOWS, TrishN Otago204
8th FourballHOUGHTON, PaulaBENNETT, DaphneWeedons205c/b
9th FourballMACKENZIE, GayCAMPBELL, HeatherOtago / N Otago205c/b
10th FourballNOONE, KatrinaKENSINGTON, GayArdleigh205
11th FourballWILSON, DiMCKNIGHT, TriciaOmakau207c/b
12th FourballROWLAND, CarolynnWATSON, JacquiTokarahi207c/b
13th FourballDEVLIN, KarenSTRINGER, JanN Otago207
14th FourballSCOTT, LindaSUTHERLAND, RaleneTokarahi208
15th FourballYATES, JudithWATSON, LynneN Otago210c/b
16th FourballLYNCH, SallyTURNER, EleanorWaikouaiti210c/b
17th FourballTOOMEY, JoanLAWRENCE, MaryWaikouaiti210c/b
18th FourballHYSLOP, DawnWYBER, NolaTaieri Lakes / Toko210
19th FourballLANGAN, LorrainePAUL, KarenWeedons211c/b
20th FourballHINTON, DaphneWATSON, Mary-LouAshburton211c/b
21st FourballNEWTON, EleanorDRINNAN, KayChisholm P / Toko211
22nd FourballBURKE, AmyBENNY, JaneneKurow212c/b
23rd FourballBOND, CorinaCOTTIER, EuniceL  Waitaki212c/b
24th FourballBRUHNS, DiannKINLEY, HeatherNaseby / Maniototo212
25th FourballJAMES, NoelineSTUDHOLME, JoArdleigh213c/b
26th FourballMCDONALD, LaurelBUTCHER, JanTwelve Oaks213c/b
27th FourballTURTON, BevGRANT, AlisonAshburton213c/b
28th FourballWILLIAMS, JennyWOTTON, LoisAshburton / L Waitaki213
29th FourballBRAITHWAITE, JulieBROOKER, LynleyWaimate / L Waitaki214c/b
30th FourballKNIGHT, PatriciaESLER, SueGleniti214c/b
31st FourballBRICE, SandraFISHER, JacquiL  Waitaki214c/b
32nd FourballMCCLELLAND, JennyNEWMAN, AnneGleniti214c/b
33rd FourballEADE, JoanMADDOCK, JoanOmakau / Kurow214c/b
34th FourballBOND, ReneeKEY, AnnL  Waitaki / Twelve Oaks214c/b
35th FourballWARD, VickyMCKEE. ColetteWeedons214
36th FourballWELCH, JacquiMATSINGER, FairlieAshburton215
37th FourballCLEARWATER, DianeMCKENZIE, JaniceWaikouaiti216c/b
38th FourballELLIOTT, ShirleySMALL, LynnAshburton216c/b
39th FourballMOORE, VickiGALLAGHER, RhondaAshburton216c/b
40th FourballLANGAN, MargaretLANGAN, MollyWeedons216c/b
41st FourballJENKINS, LynnPRINGLE, CarolTwelve Oaks216
42nd FourballCOCKBURN, ColleenCAMPBELL, RhondaOmakau/ Waikouaiti217c/b
43rd FourballRUDDUCK, SueROBINS, MarieL  Waitaki217c/b
44th FourballROSE, MareeWILLIAMS, PatsyOtago / Taieri Lakes217c/b
45th FourballPARR, WendyCOLLINS, HeatherAshburton / L Waitaki217c/b
46th FourballPLEW, DawnMCMORRAN, DeniseL  Waitaki / Taieri Lakes217c/b
 
 
Saturday LeaderbdYATES, JudithWATSON, LynneN Otago58c/b
COCKBURN, ColleenCAMPBELL, RhondaOmakau/ Waikouaiti58
Last Shot to Green  
Senior Pauline Jager
Junior Jan Stringer
Nearest Pin 
SeniorJoan Eade
JuniorDenise McMorran
Twos  Heather McMullanEunice Cottier
Joan CavanaghLinda Scott
Hillary WardMarina Loper
Judith YatesJan Stringer
Kath GalweyLorraine Langan
Di WilsonJenny Williams
Margaret LanganAnne Newman
Katrina NooneJudy Muir
Maureen Kerr

 

 

 

    
2013 Women's  Fourball Results

 

             
Oct 12th -13th  2013
RESULTS
PLACINGNAMESCLUBSCORE
Ist FourballKEY, AnnBOND, ReneeTwelve Oaks/Lower Waitaki210
2nd FourballRUDDUCK, SueROBINS, MarieLower Waitaki211
3rd FourballMILNE, PatsyFREW, GlendaGleniti212
4th FourballGUILFORD, JanREID, SherylAshburton214
5th FourballMCDONALD, LaurelLOPER, MarinaTwelve Oaks/Lower Waitaki217
6th FourballPLEW, DawnMCMORRAN, DeniseLower Waitaki/Taieri Lakes218c/b
7th FourballLUSCOMBE, TaLANGAN, MollyWeedons218c/b
8th FourballSASAKI, TamaDILLON, JulieChisholm Park218c/b
9th FourballBRAITHWAITE, JulieBRANDRETH,  SueWaimate219c/b
10th FourballMETHERS, JanCOTTIER, EuniceTwelve Oaks/Lower Waitaki219c/b
11th FourballALLPORT, RuthFISHER, JacquiSt Andrews/Lower Waitaki219c/b
12th FourballMULDREW, GonnyFRASER, LoisNorth Otago/Lower Waitaki219c/b
13th FourballCAMERON, JillMATSINGER, FairlieSt Clair/Ashburton221c/b
14th FourballMAXWELL, JennyHUGHES, PamWeedons221c/b
15th FourballWARD, VickiHANSON, RobynWeedons222c/b
16th FourballDEVLIN, KarenSTRINGER, JanNorth Otago222c/b
17th FourballBOND, IsabellBOND, CorinaLower Waitaki222c/b
18th FourballREEVE, MaureenGILLIES, JeanetteWaikouaiti/Wanaka222c/b
19th FourballMCGOOKIN, SandraELLIOTT, ShirleyLower Waitaki223c/b
20th FourballSLOPER, GlenysWARD, HilaryAshburton223c/b
21st FourballBROOKER, LynleyKERR, MaureenLower Waitaki224c/b
22nd FourballMOORE, VickiGREEN, KathrynAshburton224c/b
23rd FourballKNIGHT, PatriciaESLER, SueGleniti224c/b
24th FourballSCOTT, LindaSUTHERLAND, RaleneTokarahi225c/b
25th FourballROSE, MareeNEILAN, DeniseOtago/Lawrence225c/b
26th FourballGALWEY, KathSHIELDS, MavisGleniti226
27th FourballHAMEL, MaryMCKNIGHT, TriciaOmakau227c/b
28th FourballPARR, WendyGALLAGHER, RhondaAshburton227c/b
29th FourballTOOMEY, JoanSUTHERLAND, BarbaraWaikouaiti/Ardleigh227c/b
30th FourballMAXWELL, PamMCCOMBE, KarenWeedons227c/b
31st FourballWINCHESTER, AmyHOLLOWS, TrishNorth Otago228c/b
32nd FourballFOUNTAINE, ValHOWAT, KayWeedons228c/b
33rd FourballBURKE, AmyHERRON, HelenKurow/Lower Waitaki228c/b
34th FourballHAWKE, JennyMCKENZIE, ShirleyWaimate228c/b
35th FourballKNAPP, DebbieDONNELLY, WillieOmakau229c/b
36th FourballKAY, DiMCDERMOTT, ChristineWeedons229c/b
37th FourballBUTCHER, JanJELLYMAN, DianeTwelve Oaks/Lower Waitaki229c/b
38th FourballBLEACH, AngelaSTEWART, MarilynManiototo/Waikouaiti230c/b
39th FourballDIREEN, LisaDIREEN, JulieHarewood/Lower Waitaki230c/b
40th FourballGIBSON, SandraMCKENZIE, DiTokarahi231c/b
Saturday LeaderboardDawn PlewDenise McMorran63
(Saturday)(Sunday)
Last Shot to Green  
Senior Amy Winchester
Junior Lois Fraser
Nearest Pin 
SeniorJenny Maxwell
JuniorWendy Wilson
Twos  Karen DevlinLynley Brooker
Sandra McGookinJill Cameron
Donna DrakeAmy Burke
Diane Smith

 

2012 Women's Fourball results

 Fourball better ball plus individual nett played over 1 day

 

PLACINGNAMESCLUBSCORE
Ist FourballMCKENZIE, JudeMCCULLOCH, SueTokarahi209
2nd FourballCLEARWATER,DianeMCKENZIE, JaniceWaikouaiti211
3rd FourballMULDREW, GonnyLANGAN, MollyNorth Otago /Weedons216
4th FourballROSE, MareeNEILAN, DeniseOtago / Lawrence217
5th FourballBELL, LeenLANE, SallyTinwald219c/b
6th FourballTURNER, MaryHERRON, HelenLower Waitaki219c/b
7th FourballPEACOCK, JoMOORE, MareeTinwald219
8th FourballROSE, Sarah KENSINGTON, GayeOtago / Ardleigh220c/b
9th FourballMACGREGOR, BarbBEARDSLEY, JacquiTinwald220c/b
10th FourballPAUL, ValerieELLISON, RobyneWaikouiti220c/b
11th FourballGALWEY, Kath SHIELDS, Mavis Gleniti220
12th FourballREEVE, MaureenDUNN, PatriciaWaikouiti221
13th FourballPARK, SueGUERIN, DeniseHarewood223
14th FourballLYNCH, SallyTURNER, EleanorWaikouiti224c/b
15th FourballMCGOOKIN, SandraELLIOTT, ShirleyLower Waitaki224
16th FourballKNIGHT, TrishESLER, SueGleniti225c/b
17th FourballHECKLER, AnnetteCAMPBELL, RhondaOmakau225c/b
18th FourballPLEW, DawnMCMORRAN, DeniseLower Waitaki / Taieri225
19th FourballBLACKWELL, HeatherJELLYMAN, DianeWeedons / L Waitaki226c/b
20th FourballBOND, IsabellBOND, CorinaLower Waitaki226c/b
21st FourballJAGER, PauletteCONDICK, BevWeedons226
22nd FourballWOODHEAD, TrudyTETLOW, DeniseTaieri Lakes227c/b
23rd FourballDIREEN, LisaLAWRENCE, MaryHarewood / Waikouaiti 227
24th FourballNOONE, KatrinaSTUDHOLME, JoArdleigh228c/b
25th FourballMCDONALD, LaurelMCKENZIE,JennyTwelve Oaks228
26th FourballLURAJUD, SarahCHAMP, FranWeedons229c/b
27th FourballBROOKER, LynleyKERR, MaureenLower Waitaki229
28th FourballGIBSON. SandraMCKENZIE, DianneTokarahi230c/b
29th FourballMACGREGOR, AlisonDUNLOP, JaniceAshburton230c/b
30th FourballNEWMAN, SueJONES, MargTinwald / Akaroa230
31st FourballFERGUSON, VivCAVANAGH, JoanOmakau231c/b
32nd FourballMILNE, PatsyFREW, GlendaGleniti231c/b
33rd FourballLUSCOMBE, TaBENNETT, DaphneWeedons231c/b
34th FourballLEITCH, MargueritePALMER, JillHarewood231c/b
35th FourballHOUGHTON, PaulaCOLLINS, HeatherWeedons / L Waitaki231c/b
36th FourballBURNSIDE, MiriamWHITLEY, AnnTimaru231
37th FourballTOOMEY, JoanSUTHERLAND, BarbaraWaikouiti Ardleigh232c/b
38th FourballHINTON, DaphneHOLMES, JanetAshburton232
39th FourballCOCHRANE, ValLOPER, MarinaLower Waitaki233
40th FourballMETHERS, JanBUTCHER, JanTwelve Oaks234
41st FourballMEE, BevSCOTT, HilaryOmakau235c/b
42nd FourballGILL, NickyGREEN, KathrynAshburton235c/b
43rd FourballNICOLSON, JanWILSON, WendyOmakau235
44th FourballLAING, JudithMCCORMICK, HelenDunstan236c/b
DEUART, DianeBECKINGSALE, AnneHarewood236
Last Shot to Green  
Senior Jan Methers  
Junior Alma Reese-Jones
Nearest Pin 
SeniorLaural McDonald
JuniorGaye Kensington
Twos  Trish Knight
Maureen Reeve
Jan Butcher
Molly Langan
Jenny McKenzie
Lynley Brooker

 

2011 Womens 4 Ball Results

 

                
                     Oct 8th - 9th  2011
PLACINGNAMES CLUBSCORE
Ist FourballMILNE, PatsyFREW, GlendaGleniti200
2nd FourballSTEENSON, JuneMACDONALD, JudithTinwald/ L Waitaki205
3rd FourballPLEW, DawnMCMORRAN, DeniseL Waitaki/Taieri207C/B
4th FourballFOUNTAINE, ValLANGAN, MollyWeedons207
5th FourballCONGDON, KoaCOTTIER, EuniceMethven/L Waitaki208C/B
6th FourballBOND, IsabellBOND, CorinaL Waitaki208
7th FourballMCGOOKIN, SandraELLIOTT, ShirleyL Waitaki210C/B
8th FourballMCKENZIE, JudeMCCULLOCH, SueTokarahi210
9th FourballLANGAN, MargaretMAXWELL, PamWeedons211C/B
10th FourballTURNER, MaryCOLLINS, HeatherL Waitaki211
11th FourballCAMERON, JillSTOKES, BerniceSt Clair212C/B
12th FourballLYNCH, SallySANDRI, MargaretWaikouaiti/WP212
13th FourballBRIGGS, HelenMOORE, MareeTinwald213C/B
14th FourballCOLLINS, ElizabethBEARDSLEY, JacquiTinwald213
15th FourballMETHERS, JanBUTCHER, JanTwelve Oaks214C/B
16th FourballBELL, LeenMACGREGOR, BarbTinwald214
17th FourballHOUGHTON, PaulaRUSHTON, JanWeedons215C/B
18th FourballMcCREANOR, KatherineTE MAIHAROA, BridgetTimaru/LWaitaki215C/B
19th FourballBROOKER, LynleyMULDREW, GonnyL Waitaki/N Otago215
20th FourballBLACKWELL, HeatherEVANS, JillWeedons216C/B
21th FourballKELLY, KarenLAWRENCE, MaryWaikouaiti216C/B
22th FourballWYBER, NolaDRINNAN, KayToko216C/B
23th FourballPHILLIPS, MeganPHILLIPS, FranChisolm Park216C/B
24th FourballBURNSIDE, MiriamCARRUTHERS, RosieTimaru216
25th FourballSCOTT, LindaSUTHERLAND, RaleneTokarahi217C/B
26th FourballRUDDUCK, SueROBINS, MarieL Waitaki217C/B
27th FourballTURTON, BevFECHNEY, BrendaAshburton217
28th FourballWESTGARTH, AnnESLER, SueGleniti218
29th FourballLURAJUD, SarahSULLIVAN, DonnaWeedons219C/B
30th FourballMALONEY, TaffHAY, CathyWeedons219
31th FourballTOOMEY, JoanSUTHERLAND, BarbaraWaikouaiti220C/B
32th FourballGIBSON. SandraMCKENZIE, DianneTokarahi220C/B
33rd FourballFERGUSON, VivEADE, JoanOmakau220C/B
34th FourballMAXWELL, JennyMATSINGER, FairlieWeedons/L Waitaki220
35th FourballJAGAR, PauletteDEWAR, MaryWeedons/Greendale221C/B
36th FourballSTUPPLES,  JanCHAMP, FranWeedons221C/B
37th FourballWILLIAMSON,FionaSTODDART, MadeleineAshburton221C/B
38th FourballMOORE, VickiDUNLOP, JaniceAshburton221
39th FourballYATES, JudithWATSON, LynneN Otago222
40th FourballLOGAN, CathyCLOUGH, JacquiChisholm P223C/B
41st FourballPARK, SueBRADLEY, AnnieHarewood223C/B
42nd FourballPARR, WendyPORTEOUS, HelenAshburton/St Clair223C/B
GUILFORD, JanHOLMES, JanetAshburton223
Last Shot to Green  
Senior Dawn Plew
Junior Jill Evans
Nearest Pin Sunday
SeniorJudith Yates
JuniorRobyn Calder
Twos  SatTwo's Sun
Denise McMorranSue Rudduck
Annie BradleyBarb Macgregor
Lynne WatsonCorina Bond
Jan HeffordDenise Guerin
June SteensonTaff Maloney
Val CochraneValerie Paul
Judith MacdonaldDenise McMorran
Margaret Sandri
Bev Turton
Nicky Gill
Carol Pringle
Denise Whitbread

 

Click to add text, images, and other content

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

2010 Womens 4 Ball Tournament  Results

 

Best Nett Over Field  Helen Briggs  Tinwald   133

Runner-up Nett  Sue McCulloch  Tokarahi   141

Ist Fourball Vicki Moore & Leigh Wackrow,  Ashburton, 211

2nd Fourball Barb Macgregor & Helen Briggs, Tinwald, 214

3rd Fourball Amy Winchester & Trsih Hollows, North Otago, 215

4th Fourball Di Wilson & Judith Macdonald Omakau/Lower Waitaki, 216 c/b

5th Fourball Sarah Lurajud & Pam Maxwell, Weedons, 216

6th Fourball Nicky Gill & Jude Stara, Ashburton, 217c/b

7th Fourball Dawn Plew & Denise McMorron, Lower Waitaki/Taieri, 217

8th Fourball Mary Turner & Lynley Brooker, Lower Waitaki, 218

9th Fourball Viv Ferguson & Alana Wallis, Omakau, 219 c/b

10th Fourball Ruth Allport & Barbara Bentley, St Andrews/Maungati,  219

11th Fourball Isabell Bond & Nola Laurenson, Lower Waitaki, 220

12th Fourball Val Fountaine & Kay Howat, Weedons, 221 c/b

13th Fourball Megan Phillips & Jacqui Clough, Chisolm Park, 221 c/b

14th Fourball Heather McMullan & Sally Marsh, North Otago, 221

15th Fourball Gaye Mackenzie & Gonny Muldrew, North Otago, 222 c/b

16th Fourball Sue Park & Jean Shallard, Harewood, 222 c/b

17th Fourball Bev Turton & Kathryn Green, Ashburton, 222 c/b

18th Fourball June Steenson & Helen Lowe, Tinwald, 222

19th Fourball Carolynn Rowland &  Wendy Wilson, Tokarahi / Omakau, 223 c/b

20th Fourball Sandra Paterson & Jill Tait, Lower Waitaki, 223 c/b

21st Fourball Diane Clearwater & Janice McKenzie, Waikouiti, 223

22nd Fourball Jude McKenzie & Sue McCulloch, Tokarahi, 224 c/b

23rd Fourball Linda Scott & Ralene Sutherland, Tokarahi, 224 c/b

24th Fourball Jo Peacock & Maree Moore, Tinwald,  224 c/b

25th Fourball Paulette Jager & Paula Houghton,  Weedons,  224

26th Fourball Carolyn Brown & Joan Maddock, Omakau / Kurow, 225 c/b

27th Fourball Maxine Carter &  Lynn Small, Ashburton, 225 c/b

28th Fourball Denise Whitbread & Jan Hefford, Harewood 225 c/b

29th Fourball Judith Yates & Fairlie Matsinger, North Otago / L W,  225

30th Fourball Kay Fox & Janice Dunlop, Ashburton, 226 c/b

31st Fourball Rebecca Calder & Felicity Lambie, Omakau / Grand Vue, 226

32nd Fourball Debbie Knapp & Hilary Scott, Omakau, 227 c/b

33rd Fourball, Kathryn Maloney & Jill Evans, Weedons,  227 c/b

34th Fourball Patsy Milne & Glenda Frew, Gleniti, 227 c/b

35th Fourball Heather Kinley & Diane Smith, Maniototo, 227

36th Fourball Denise Guerin & Annie Bradley, Harewood, 228

37th Fourball Jan Guilford & Madeleine Stoddart, Ashburton, 229

38th Fourball Sue Rudduck & Bridget Te Maiharoa, Lower Waitaki, 230

39th Fourball Jeanette Gillies & Marilyn Stewart, Wanaka / Waikouaiti, 230 c/b

40th Fourball Val Wood & Audrey Nicholson, Harewood 230 c/b

Best Sat Pair Not On Prize List, Sally Lynch & Eleanor Turner,  Waikouaiti

Best Net Sun Senior, Vicky Moore, Ashburton, 68. Best Net Sun Junior  Gonny Muldrew, N Otago, 71

Runner Up Sun Net Senior, Val Fountaine, Weedons, 71.

Runner Up  Sun Net Junior,  Paula Houghton, Weedons, 72 c/b

Last Shot to Green  Senior Saturday, Margaret Hore, Chisholm P, Junior Saturday, Leigh Wackrow, Ashburton

Nearest Pin Sunday, Senior, Nicky Gill, Ashburton, Junior, Denise McMorron, Taieri

Incentive Prizes, Senior, Ruth Allport, Mary Hamel, Sara Lurajud, Megan Phillips.

Twos Saturday; Jude McKenzie  Glenda Frew, Laurel Brent, Sally Marsh, Barb Macgregor, Lyn Whaanga

Debbie Knapp, Kay Fox, Ruth Allport, Gaye McKenzie.

Twos Sunday: Kay Fox, Kath Mc Connell, Glenda Frew, Alma Wallis, Gonny Muldrew.

 

 

2017 Fourball

C]] lick to add text, images, and other content