Oops! This site has expired. If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.

Lower Waitaki Golf Club

Subtitle

2017 Men's Pennants

Masters Pennants 2017 Programme

 

                 Morning Tea 10.30am for a 11am Start

 

 

Mon  13 Feb at Waitoa P         L W  Red  vs L W Black

 Mon  6 Mar at  L Waitaki        L W Red   vs Ardleigh 2

                                                   L W Black vs Waik Tigers

 Mon  3 Apl at Waikouaiti        L W Red   vs Waitoa P

                                                   L W Black vs Waik Red

 Mon 1 May at Ardleigh           L W Red   vs Waik Tigers

                                          L W Black vs N O Blue

 Tue 13 Jun at N O                    L W Red   vs Waik Red

                                          L W Black vs  Ardleigh 2

 Mon  7 Aug at L W                  L W Red   vs  Ardleigh 1

                                                   L W Black vs  N O Gold

 Mon 4 Sep at Ardleigh.           L W Red   vs  N O Blue

                                                  L W Black vs  N O White

                              

Mon 2 Oct at Waikouaiti         L W Red   vs  N O White

                                                 L W Black vs  Ardleigh 1

 

Tue  7 Nov  at N O                  L W  Red  vs  N O Gold

                                                 L W Black vs  Waitoa P

 

 

 

 

 

Pennant Dates 2017

 

March 26

Round 1

Ardleigh

April 9

Round 2

Otematata

May 14

Round 3

Waikouiati

May 28

Round 4

Kurow

June 11

Round 5

North Otago

June 25

Round 6

Tokarahi

July 9

Round 7

Lower Waitaki

The pennant draw to be advised

 

2016 Women's Pennants

Veterans Pennants:  Zone 3   Lower Waitaki 2  10.30 am start

Mar 18     Round 1 vs North Otago 2 @ Timaru

Apr 1        Round 2 vs Timaru @ Lower Waitaki no 1

Apr 15      Round 3 vs St Andrews @ St Andrews

May 13     Semi final            

May 27     Final

 

 

Veterans Pennants:  Zone 4   Lower Waitaki 1  10.30am start

Mar 18     Round 1 vs North Otago 2 @ Ben Ohau

Apr 1        Round 2 vs Maungati  @ Lower Waitaki no 10

Apr 15      Round 3 vs Ben Ohau @ St Andrews

Fri 13       Semi final            

May 27     Final

 

 

Open Pennants:  Zone 4   Lower Waitaki    10.30 am start

Apr 4      Round 1 vs Tokarahi @ Tokahari

Apr 18    Reserve day

May 2     Round 2  Bye          

May 16   Reserve day

June 13  Round 3 vs Gleniti 2 @ Waimate

June 20  Reserve day

July 4      Round 4 vs North Otago 2 @ Lower Waitaki

July 18   Reserve day

Aug 1     Round 5 Waimate @ Gleniti   

Aug 15   Reserve day

Sept 5    Semi final

Sept 19   Final

 

 

Silver Pennants: South Zone at Lower Waitaki 8.30am start

Mon 15th Feb              

Mon 29th Feb

 

 

Aorangi  9 Hole Pennants

 August 5          Round 1 

August 26         Round 2

 

Sept     16         Round 3