Lower Waitaki Golf Club

Subtitle

Oamaru Paper Plus Womens 4 Ball



Any Questions Contact Us

Thank you for contacting us. We will get back to you as soon as possible
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.



Online Entry Form

Thank you for contacting us. We will get back to you as soon as possible
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.






2019 Lower Waitaki 4 Ball Results 


2019 Winners  


Corina Bond LW, Shirley Elliott (Club Captain), Maureen Kerr L W

 

2018  Lower Waitaki 4 Ball  Results

 


Winners 2018 4 Ball


Shirley Elliott (Club Captain),  Isabell Bond Lower Waitaki,  Gonny Muldrew  North Otago










*

2017  Fourball  Winners  14 & 15 October 

*
2017 Winners  4 Ball
Barb MacGregor, Isabell Bond (Club Captain), Maureen Kerr
*
*
*
 

Click here to edit text

2016 Lower Waitaki 4 Ball Winners

 

 

 First Place   4 Ball   Jenny Harrix (L) and Bronwyn Flannery (R) Tinwald

 

 

 2nd Place 4 Ball   Hillary Ward  & Emery Chleone  Ashburton

2016 Womens Sponsored Four Ball Tournament

Lower Waitaki Women's Sponsored Fourball Tournament 2015

Lower Waitaki Women's Sponsored Fourball Tournament 2014                                        
2013 Women's  Fourball Results
2011 Womens 4 Ball Results

 

                
                     Oct 8th - 9th  2011
PLACINGNAMES CLUBSCORE
Ist FourballMILNE, PatsyFREW, GlendaGleniti200
2nd FourballSTEENSON, JuneMACDONALD, JudithTinwald/ L Waitaki205
3rd FourballPLEW, DawnMCMORRAN, DeniseL Waitaki/Taieri207C/B
4th FourballFOUNTAINE, ValLANGAN, MollyWeedons207
5th FourballCONGDON, KoaCOTTIER, EuniceMethven/L Waitaki208C/B
6th FourballBOND, IsabellBOND, CorinaL Waitaki208
7th FourballMCGOOKIN, SandraELLIOTT, ShirleyL Waitaki210C/B
8th FourballMCKENZIE, JudeMCCULLOCH, SueTokarahi210
9th FourballLANGAN, MargaretMAXWELL, PamWeedons211C/B
10th FourballTURNER, MaryCOLLINS, HeatherL Waitaki211
11th FourballCAMERON, JillSTOKES, BerniceSt Clair212C/B
12th FourballLYNCH, SallySANDRI, MargaretWaikouaiti/WP212
13th FourballBRIGGS, HelenMOORE, MareeTinwald213C/B
14th FourballCOLLINS, ElizabethBEARDSLEY, JacquiTinwald213
15th FourballMETHERS, JanBUTCHER, JanTwelve Oaks214C/B
16th FourballBELL, LeenMACGREGOR, BarbTinwald214
17th FourballHOUGHTON, PaulaRUSHTON, JanWeedons215C/B
18th FourballMcCREANOR, KatherineTE MAIHAROA, BridgetTimaru/LWaitaki215C/B
19th FourballBROOKER, LynleyMULDREW, GonnyL Waitaki/N Otago215
20th FourballBLACKWELL, HeatherEVANS, JillWeedons216C/B
21th FourballKELLY, KarenLAWRENCE, MaryWaikouaiti216C/B
22th FourballWYBER, NolaDRINNAN, KayToko216C/B
23th FourballPHILLIPS, MeganPHILLIPS, FranChisolm Park216C/B
24th FourballBURNSIDE, MiriamCARRUTHERS, RosieTimaru216
25th FourballSCOTT, LindaSUTHERLAND, RaleneTokarahi217C/B
26th FourballRUDDUCK, SueROBINS, MarieL Waitaki217C/B
27th FourballTURTON, BevFECHNEY, BrendaAshburton217
28th FourballWESTGARTH, AnnESLER, SueGleniti218
29th FourballLURAJUD, SarahSULLIVAN, DonnaWeedons219C/B
30th FourballMALONEY, TaffHAY, CathyWeedons219
31th FourballTOOMEY, JoanSUTHERLAND, BarbaraWaikouaiti220C/B
32th FourballGIBSON. SandraMCKENZIE, DianneTokarahi220C/B
33rd FourballFERGUSON, VivEADE, JoanOmakau220C/B
34th FourballMAXWELL, JennyMATSINGER, FairlieWeedons/L Waitaki220
35th FourballJAGAR, PauletteDEWAR, MaryWeedons/Greendale221C/B
36th FourballSTUPPLES,  JanCHAMP, FranWeedons221C/B
37th FourballWILLIAMSON,FionaSTODDART, MadeleineAshburton221C/B
38th FourballMOORE, VickiDUNLOP, JaniceAshburton221
39th FourballYATES, JudithWATSON, LynneN Otago222
40th FourballLOGAN, CathyCLOUGH, JacquiChisholm P223C/B
41st FourballPARK, SueBRADLEY, AnnieHarewood223C/B
42nd FourballPARR, WendyPORTEOUS, HelenAshburton/St Clair223C/B
GUILFORD, JanHOLMES, JanetAshburton223
Last Shot to Green  
Senior Dawn Plew
Junior Jill Evans
Nearest Pin Sunday
SeniorJudith Yates
JuniorRobyn Calder
Twos  SatTwo's Sun
Denise McMorranSue Rudduck
Annie BradleyBarb Macgregor
Lynne WatsonCorina Bond
Jan HeffordDenise Guerin
June SteensonTaff Maloney
Val CochraneValerie Paul
Judith MacdonaldDenise McMorran
Margaret Sandri
Bev Turton
Nicky Gill
Carol Pringle
Denise Whitbread

 

Click to add text, images, and other content

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

2010 Womens 4 Ball Tournament  Results

 

Best Nett Over Field  Helen Briggs  Tinwald   133

Runner-up Nett  Sue McCulloch  Tokarahi   141

Ist Fourball Vicki Moore & Leigh Wackrow,  Ashburton, 211

2nd Fourball Barb Macgregor & Helen Briggs, Tinwald, 214

3rd Fourball Amy Winchester & Trsih Hollows, North Otago, 215

4th Fourball Di Wilson & Judith Macdonald Omakau/Lower Waitaki, 216 c/b

5th Fourball Sarah Lurajud & Pam Maxwell, Weedons, 216

6th Fourball Nicky Gill & Jude Stara, Ashburton, 217c/b

7th Fourball Dawn Plew & Denise McMorron, Lower Waitaki/Taieri, 217

8th Fourball Mary Turner & Lynley Brooker, Lower Waitaki, 218

9th Fourball Viv Ferguson & Alana Wallis, Omakau, 219 c/b

10th Fourball Ruth Allport & Barbara Bentley, St Andrews/Maungati,  219

11th Fourball Isabell Bond & Nola Laurenson, Lower Waitaki, 220

12th Fourball Val Fountaine & Kay Howat, Weedons, 221 c/b

13th Fourball Megan Phillips & Jacqui Clough, Chisolm Park, 221 c/b

14th Fourball Heather McMullan & Sally Marsh, North Otago, 221

15th Fourball Gaye Mackenzie & Gonny Muldrew, North Otago, 222 c/b

16th Fourball Sue Park & Jean Shallard, Harewood, 222 c/b

17th Fourball Bev Turton & Kathryn Green, Ashburton, 222 c/b

18th Fourball June Steenson & Helen Lowe, Tinwald, 222

19th Fourball Carolynn Rowland &  Wendy Wilson, Tokarahi / Omakau, 223 c/b

20th Fourball Sandra Paterson & Jill Tait, Lower Waitaki, 223 c/b

21st Fourball Diane Clearwater & Janice McKenzie, Waikouiti, 223

22nd Fourball Jude McKenzie & Sue McCulloch, Tokarahi, 224 c/b

23rd Fourball Linda Scott & Ralene Sutherland, Tokarahi, 224 c/b

24th Fourball Jo Peacock & Maree Moore, Tinwald,  224 c/b

25th Fourball Paulette Jager & Paula Houghton,  Weedons,  224

26th Fourball Carolyn Brown & Joan Maddock, Omakau / Kurow, 225 c/b

27th Fourball Maxine Carter &  Lynn Small, Ashburton, 225 c/b

28th Fourball Denise Whitbread & Jan Hefford, Harewood 225 c/b

29th Fourball Judith Yates & Fairlie Matsinger, North Otago / L W,  225

30th Fourball Kay Fox & Janice Dunlop, Ashburton, 226 c/b

31st Fourball Rebecca Calder & Felicity Lambie, Omakau / Grand Vue, 226

32nd Fourball Debbie Knapp & Hilary Scott, Omakau, 227 c/b

33rd Fourball, Kathryn Maloney & Jill Evans, Weedons,  227 c/b

34th Fourball Patsy Milne & Glenda Frew, Gleniti, 227 c/b

35th Fourball Heather Kinley & Diane Smith, Maniototo, 227

36th Fourball Denise Guerin & Annie Bradley, Harewood, 228

37th Fourball Jan Guilford & Madeleine Stoddart, Ashburton, 229

38th Fourball Sue Rudduck & Bridget Te Maiharoa, Lower Waitaki, 230

39th Fourball Jeanette Gillies & Marilyn Stewart, Wanaka / Waikouaiti, 230 c/b

40th Fourball Val Wood & Audrey Nicholson, Harewood 230 c/b

Best Sat Pair Not On Prize List, Sally Lynch & Eleanor Turner,  Waikouaiti

Best Net Sun Senior, Vicky Moore, Ashburton, 68. Best Net Sun Junior  Gonny Muldrew, N Otago, 71

Runner Up Sun Net Senior, Val Fountaine, Weedons, 71.

Runner Up  Sun Net Junior,  Paula Houghton, Weedons, 72 c/b

Last Shot to Green  Senior Saturday, Margaret Hore, Chisholm P, Junior Saturday, Leigh Wackrow, Ashburton

Nearest Pin Sunday, Senior, Nicky Gill, Ashburton, Junior, Denise McMorron, Taieri

Incentive Prizes, Senior, Ruth Allport, Mary Hamel, Sara Lurajud, Megan Phillips.

Twos Saturday; Jude McKenzie  Glenda Frew, Laurel Brent, Sally Marsh, Barb Macgregor, Lyn Whaanga

Debbie Knapp, Kay Fox, Ruth Allport, Gaye McKenzie.

Twos Sunday: Kay Fox, Kath Mc Connell, Glenda Frew, Alma Wallis, Gonny Muldrew.

 

 

2017 Fourball

C]] lick to add text, images, and other content