Lower Waitaki Golf Club

Subtitle

2017 Men's Pennants

Masters Pennants 2017 Programme

 

                 Morning Tea 10.30am for a 11am Start

 

 

Mon  13 Feb at Waitoa P         L W  Red  vs L W Black

 Mon  6 Mar at  L Waitaki        L W Red   vs Ardleigh 2

                                                   L W Black vs Waik Tigers

 Mon  3 Apl at Waikouaiti        L W Red   vs Waitoa P

                                                   L W Black vs Waik Red

 Mon 1 May at Ardleigh           L W Red   vs Waik Tigers

                                          L W Black vs N O Blue

 Tue 13 Jun at N O                    L W Red   vs Waik Red

                                          L W Black vs  Ardleigh 2

 Mon  7 Aug at L W                  L W Red   vs  Ardleigh 1

                                                   L W Black vs  N O Gold

 Mon 4 Sep at Ardleigh.           L W Red   vs  N O Blue

                                                  L W Black vs  N O White

                              

Mon 2 Oct at Waikouaiti         L W Red   vs  N O White

                                                 L W Black vs  Ardleigh 1

 

Tue  7 Nov  at N O                  L W  Red  vs  N O Gold

                                                 L W Black vs  Waitoa P

 

 

 

 

 

Pennant Dates 2017

 

March 26

Round 1

Ardleigh

April 9

Round 2

Otematata

May 14

Round 3

Waikouiati

May 28

Round 4

Kurow

June 11

Round 5

North Otago

June 25

Round 6

Tokarahi

July 9

Round 7

Lower Waitaki

The pennant draw to be advised

 

2016 Women's Pennants

Veterans Pennants:  Zone 3   Lower Waitaki 2  10.30 am start

Mar 18     Round 1 vs North Otago 2 @ Timaru

Apr 1        Round 2 vs Timaru @ Lower Waitaki no 1

Apr 15      Round 3 vs St Andrews @ St Andrews

May 13     Semi final            

May 27     Final

 

 

Veterans Pennants:  Zone 4   Lower Waitaki 1  10.30am start

Mar 18     Round 1 vs North Otago 2 @ Ben Ohau

Apr 1        Round 2 vs Maungati  @ Lower Waitaki no 10

Apr 15      Round 3 vs Ben Ohau @ St Andrews

Fri 13       Semi final            

May 27     Final

 

 

Open Pennants:  Zone 4   Lower Waitaki    10.30 am start

Apr 4      Round 1 vs Tokarahi @ Tokahari

Apr 18    Reserve day

May 2     Round 2  Bye          

May 16   Reserve day

June 13  Round 3 vs Gleniti 2 @ Waimate

June 20  Reserve day

July 4      Round 4 vs North Otago 2 @ Lower Waitaki

July 18   Reserve day

Aug 1     Round 5 Waimate @ Gleniti   

Aug 15   Reserve day

Sept 5    Semi final

Sept 19   Final

 

 

Silver Pennants: South Zone at Lower Waitaki 8.30am start

Mon 15th Feb              

Mon 29th Feb

 

 

Aorangi  9 Hole Pennants

 August 5          Round 1 

August 26         Round 2

 

Sept     16         Round 3