Lower Waitaki Golf Club

Subtitle

2018 Club Championships

Lower Waitaki Club Championship 2018

.

2018   Champions (L to R)

           

  Men

Junior B             Ross Eade

Junior A             Gordon Greaney

Intermediate      Peter Rudduck

Senior                Troy Wilson

Women

Bronze  B   Lynley Brooker

Bronze  A   Sue Pennycook

Copper       Jan  Williams

Silver          Sandra McGookin

2017 Mens Club Champions


Men’s Senior Championship

*

Winner            Antony Van Den Hondel

Runner-up            Jason McLaren

 

Men’s Intermediate Championship

*

Winner         John Rudduck

Runner-up   Peter Trusler

 

Men’s Junior A Championship

*

Winner         Rex Wollstein

Runner-up     James Heta

 

Men’s Junior B Championship

*

Winner         David Ovens

Runner-up   Barry Baylis

2016 Mens Club Champions


 

Men’s Senior Championship

Winner         Jonny MacKay

Runner-up   Scott Clark

 

Men’s Intermediate Championship

Winner         Wayne Nuttall

Runner-up   Don Elliott

 

Men’s Junior A Championshi+p

Winner         Grant Brown

Runner-up   Russell Plew

 

 

 

Men’s Junior B Championship

Winner         Brent Bailie

Runner-up   Dave Stuart


 


2015 Champions

   Mens Senior Championship                                    Winner                           Jonny MacKay

                                                                                      Runner-up                      Zain Pennycook

  Mens Intermediate Championship                         Winner                           Robert McIntyre

                                                                                     Runner-up                      Peter Trusler

  Mens Junior A Championship                                Winner                              John Dorsey

                                                                                      Runner-up                      Lynn McGregor

   Mens Junior B Championship                               Winner                           Dave Pinches

                                                                                      Runner-up                      Alan Plunket

   

  Mens Senior PLATE                                                Winner                           Russell Bond

                                                                                     Runner-up                      Alan Greene

   Mens Intermediate PLATE                                      Winner                           John Rudduck

                                                                                     Runner-up           Ricky Hammond Tooke  

   Mens Junior A PLATE                                             Winner                           Jim Chisholm

                                                                                     Runner-up                      Colin Bond    

   Mens Junior B PLATE                                             Winner                          Pat Finlay

                                                                                       Runner-up                    Kevin Legg

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Mens Champions

 Mens Senior Championship                                    Winner                           Brent Maw

                                                                                      Runner-up                      Doug Hurst

 Mens Intermediate Championship                         Winner                           Garry Keen

                                                                                     Runner-up                      Grant Brown

 Mens Junior A Championship                                Winner                           Nolan Culleton

                                                                                      Runner-up                      Dave Stuart

 Mens Junior B Championship                                Winner                           Colin Bond

                                                                                      Runner-up                      Kevin Pryor

   

  Mens Senior PLATE                                                Winner                           Alastair McDonald

                                                                                     Runner-up                      Alan Greene

  Mens Intermediate PLATE                                      Winner                           John Rudduck

                                                                                      Runner-up                    Jason McLaren

   Mens Junior A PLATE                                             Winner                           Bob Telfer

                                                                                        Runner-up                     

   Mens Junior B PLATE                                             Winner                           David Ovens

                                                                                       Runner-up                     Alan Plunket