Lower Waitaki Golf Club

Subtitle

2018 Mens club Championships

Lower Waitaki Club Championship First round Draw 

2018

.
.

Senior Men To be played on/by 17 March.

Andy Wraight vs Wayne Nuttall,

Jason McLaren vs Troy Wilson.

Antony Van den Hondel vs Ian Moore.

Michael Bartlet vs Alistair Mcdonald.

Paul Velenski vs Roger van Booma.

Jason Little vs Alex Valentine.

Stephen Waby vs Alan Greene,

Russell Bond vs Gerard Coutts

.

.

Intermediate Men To be played on/before 17 March

.

Barry Fox bye

Doug Familton vs R Hammond Tooke

Bill Muldrew vs Peter Field

John Rudduck vs Al Pennycook.

Peter Rudduck bye

Peter Stuart vs Richard Williamson

Wayne Todd vs Lynn McGregor

Wayne Kerr vs Rex Wollstein

.

.

Junior A Men White Tees

To be played on/before 7 April 18

.

James Heta bye

Gordon Greaney vs Murray troon

Don Elliott vs Murray Hedges

Russell Plew Vs Alan Moon

.

.

Junior B White Tees

To be played on/before 17 March 18

.

Alistair Mavor bye

Kevin Legg vs Alan Plunket

Dave Pinches bye

Ross Eade bye

Scott Weir vs Lochie Coutts

Dave Stuart bye

Hamish Coutts vs Bob Telfer

2017 Mens Club Champions


Men’s Senior Championship

*

Winner            Antony Van Den Hondel

Runner-up            Jason McLaren

 

Men’s Intermediate Championship

*

Winner         John Rudduck

Runner-up   Peter Trusler

 

Men’s Junior A Championship

*

Winner         Rex Wollstein

Runner-up     James Heta

 

Men’s Junior B Championship

*

Winner         David Ovens

Runner-up   Barry Baylis

2016 Mens Club Champions


 

Men’s Senior Championship

Winner         Jonny MacKay

Runner-up   Scott Clark

 

Men’s Intermediate Championship

Winner         Wayne Nuttall

Runner-up   Don Elliott

 

Men’s Junior A Championshi+p

Winner         Grant Brown

Runner-up   Russell Plew

 

 

 

Men’s Junior B Championship

Winner         Brent Bailie

Runner-up   Dave Stuart


 


2015 Champions

   Mens Senior Championship                                    Winner                           Jonny MacKay

                                                                                      Runner-up                      Zain Pennycook

  Mens Intermediate Championship                         Winner                           Robert McIntyre

                                                                                     Runner-up                      Peter Trusler

  Mens Junior A Championship                                Winner                              John Dorsey

                                                                                      Runner-up                      Lynn McGregor

   Mens Junior B Championship                               Winner                           Dave Pinches

                                                                                      Runner-up                      Alan Plunket

   

  Mens Senior PLATE                                                Winner                           Russell Bond

                                                                                     Runner-up                      Alan Greene

   Mens Intermediate PLATE                                      Winner                           John Rudduck

                                                                                     Runner-up           Ricky Hammond Tooke  

   Mens Junior A PLATE                                             Winner                           Jim Chisholm

                                                                                     Runner-up                      Colin Bond    

   Mens Junior B PLATE                                             Winner                          Pat Finlay

                                                                                       Runner-up                    Kevin Legg

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Mens Champions

 Mens Senior Championship                                    Winner                           Brent Maw

                                                                                      Runner-up                      Doug Hurst

 Mens Intermediate Championship                         Winner                           Garry Keen

                                                                                     Runner-up                      Grant Brown

 Mens Junior A Championship                                Winner                           Nolan Culleton

                                                                                      Runner-up                      Dave Stuart

 Mens Junior B Championship                                Winner                           Colin Bond

                                                                                      Runner-up                      Kevin Pryor

   

  Mens Senior PLATE                                                Winner                           Alastair McDonald

                                                                                     Runner-up                      Alan Greene

  Mens Intermediate PLATE                                      Winner                           John Rudduck

                                                                                      Runner-up                    Jason McLaren

   Mens Junior A PLATE                                             Winner                           Bob Telfer

                                                                                        Runner-up                     

   Mens Junior B PLATE                                             Winner                           David Ovens

                                                                                       Runner-up                     Alan Plunket